EUROPEAN
ROAD RACE

UNDER 20

PAST's ROAD UNDER YOUR FEET,
PRESENT's STRENGTH IN YOUR LEGS,
MARATHON OF THE FUTURE IN YOUR HEAD.

  • 00Days
  • 00Hours
  • 00Minutes
  • 00Seconds

PRESS RELEASES

  • All Posts
  • PRESS RELEASE
+ 0
Nations

Runnig from 2017...

European Road Race was born in 2017 from the idea of ​​GABRIELA SZABO to offer an opportunity for sporting and cultural comparison to young European athletes.
In 2019 teams from 13 nations participate and in 2021 Worls Athletics grants the LABEL to the event.

WHEN

Sunday 22th September 2024

WHERE

Piazza Grande, Oderzo (TV) - ITALY

THE TEAMS

MALE TEAM

Gor Harutyunyan

FEMALE TEAM

Liana Martirosyan
Mari Sargsyan

MALE TEAM

Matej Solc
Matej Placatka
Jiri Spiroch
Stepan Kavan

FEMALE TEAM

Eliska Slaninova
Eliska Hostkova
Aneta Kucerova
Radana Lapackova

MALE TEAM

Joseph O’Connell
Ethan Primett
Samuel Burkitt
Jamie Richardson

FEMALE TEAM

Rebecca Flaherty
Libby Huxley
Lily Neate
Faye O’Hare

MALE TEAM

Pierre Boudy
Joaquim Gonzalez Moyano-De Launay
Sven Durand
Nils Serre Gehri

FEMALE TEAM

Maiwenn Berlivet
Caroline Dennilauler
Constance Dennilauler
Melissande Jourdan

MALE TEAM

Francesco Mazza
Stefano Benzoni
Andrea Botteon
Alessandro Morotti
Francesco Ropelato

FEMALE TEAM

Lucia Arnoldo
Adele Roatta
Elena Ribigini
Emma Cavallari
Margherita Voliani

MALE TEAM

Gabriel Farrugia

FEMALE TEAM

MALE TEAM

Ciprian Costin
Mihai-Alin Savlovschi
Dragos-Luca Pop
Lucian-Florin Stefan

FEMALE TEAM

Claudia-Ionela Costiuc
Iulia-Florina Marginean
Alexandra-Maria Hudea
Lenuta Constantin
Rut-Cristina Vasile

MALE TEAM

Nikola Mijailovic
Aldin Catovic
Kabir Ziljkic
Veljko Vasiljevic
Maksim Puskar

FEMALE TEAM

Lenka Nikolic
Saima Muric
Milica Tomasevic
Mejra Mehmedovic
Natalija Grujic

MALE TEAM

Pol Seriñana Bleda
Esteban Patiño Ramirez
Lazaro Carreño Rodriguez
Manex Civico Urretabizkaia

FEMALE TEAM

Ambar Tomas Ojeda
Isabel Caeiro Mariño
Claudia Rendueles Barzana
Blanca Batlle Busquet

MALE TEAM

Samuel Berhane
Gabriel Claesson
Emil Ling
Filip Jonsson
Milian Hentschke

FEMALE TEAM

Paulina Hultberg
Lowa Branth
Saga Provci
Elsa Sundqvist
Ebba Broms

MALE TEAM

Vitalii Tkachuk
Vitalii Alokhin
Artem Onyshchenko
Taras Heshko

FEMALE TEAM

Sofiia Hordiichuk
Viktoriia Bondarieva
Yliia Petruk
Yelyzaveta Kobelieva

WHO SUPPORT US